English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Water Pollution; Food Industries)
brilliant green lactose bile broth [correct]; BGLBB [correct]; brilliant green bile broth [correct]; BGBB [correct]; BGBB
CONT: Brilliant green bile broth (brilliant green lactose bile broth). ... For the detection of coliform microorganisms in foods, dairy products, water, and wastewater as well as in other materials of sanitary importance.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Pollution de l'eau; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bouillon lactosé bilié au vert brillant [correct, masculine noun]; BLBVB [correct, masculine noun]; bouillon bilié au vert brillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu liquide pour la détection et la confirmation de la présence de bactéries coliformes dans l'eau, les eaux usées, les aliments, le lait et les produits laitiers.