English (Law of Contracts (common law))
law of agency [correct]; law of principal and agent [correct]
CONT: The law of agency deals with the relationships that arise when one person is used by another to perform certain tasks on his behalf.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
droit des mandats [correct, masculine noun]; droit en matière de mandat [proposal, masculine noun]