English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
allow costs [correct]
OBS: ... the fees and costs to be taxed and allowed ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
accorder des frais [correct]
OBS: [...] les honoraires et les frais qui doivent être taxés et accordés [...]