English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
action for divorce [correct]; divorce action [correct]; divorce suit [correct]; suit for divorce [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
action en divorce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action en divorce : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).