English (Labour and Employment; Labour Law)
working force [correct]; work force [correct]; workforce [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Droit du travail)
effectifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derecho laboral)
plantilla de personal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: plantilla de personal: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.