English (General Vocabulary; Group Dynamics)
over-talkative member [correct]; over-talkative person [correct]; high talker [correct]; long-winded talker [correct]
CONT: Control the over-talkative and draw out the quieter members whenever they are ready to make a contribution.
CONT: Leaders face many challenges: ... How to manage difficult members - the long - winded talker, the constant disrupter, the member with an ulterior purpose, the member who gets the meeting off-the-track, the joker, and many others.
French (Vocabulaire général; Dynamique des groupes)
bavard impénitent [correct, masculine noun]; bavarde impénitente [correct, feminine noun]; parleur incoercible [correct, masculine noun]; parleuse incoercible [correct, feminine noun]; grand parleur [correct, masculine noun]; grande parleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut [...] arriver que les silencieux constituent non pas une minorité, mais une majorité, la discussion étant monopolisée par un (ou plusieurs) bavards impénitents.