English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
groundwater runoff [correct]; groundwater flow [correct, less frequent]
DEF: That portion of the runoff which has infiltrated the groundwater system, and has later been discharged into a stream channel as spring or seepage water. Groundwater runoff is the principal source of base or dry-weather flow of streams unregulated by surface storage, and such flow is sometimes called groundwater flow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
ruissellement souterrain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du ruissellement qui s'est infiltrée dans le sol, a atteint la nappe phréatique et a rejoint un cours d'eau comme eau de source ou de suintement.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
escorrentía subterránea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escorrentía por corrientes que van bajo la superficie del suelo.