English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
groundwater flow [correct]; underground flow [correct]
DEF: Movement of water in an aquifer.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement souterrain [correct, masculine noun]; écoulement des eaux souterraines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de l'eau dans un aquifère.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
flujo de aguas subterráneas [masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento del agua en un acuífero.