English (Orthoses)
arch support [correct, see observation]
DEF: A corrective device worn in the shoe and so molded as to provide support for the natural arch of the foot.
OBS: Term approved by Entraide Traduction Santé.
French (Orthèses)
support plantaire [correct, masculine noun]; appui sous-scaphoïdien [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: «appui sous-scaphoïdien» : Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.