English (Police)
recruit; police recruit; rookie [see observation]
OBS: A newly employed police officer.
OBS: for "rookie" : Rookie: Slang: A newly employed police officer or an army recruit.
French (Police)
recrue [feminine noun]; aspirant-policier [masculine noun]; aspirant policier [masculine noun]
OBS: Personne qui vient s'ajouter à un groupe.
OBS: Depuis 1976, le Service de police de la C.U.M. envoie ses recrues suivre ce programme.
Spanish (Policía)
aspirante [masculine noun]