English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations; Penal Law)
commencement of proceedings [correct, federal act, federal regulation]; commencement of prosecution [correct]
OBS: commencement of prosecution: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail; Droit pénal)
mise en marche d'une procédure [correct, feminine noun]; début d'une instance [correct, federal act, federal regulation, masculine noun]; début d'une procédure [correct, masculine noun]; introduction d'une instance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actes par lesquels sont entrepris les premiers gestes à poser pour engager une procédure.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Relaciones laborales; Derecho penal)
inicio del procedimiento penal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de la Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.