English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
dispersive medium [correct]
DEF: A medium in which the phase velocity depends on frequency.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
milieu dispersif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu dans lequel la vitesse de phase dépend de la fréquence.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
medio dispersivo [correct, masculine noun]; medio de dispersión [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Medio en el que la velocidad de fase depende de la frecuencia.