English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
governor drive gear [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
engrenage d'entraînement du régulateur [correct, feminine noun]