English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
governor drive gear [correct]
CONT: Governor assembly ... is a centrifugal (flyweight) governor which is driven by governor drive gear ....
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pignon d'entraînement du régulateur [masculine noun]