English (Cast Iron)
flake graphite
OBS: austenitic cast iron: cast iron with a structure consisting of -- in an austenitic matrix.
French (Fonte)
graphite lamellaire
OBS: ces fontes austénitiques conservent les propriétés essentielles des fontes (...) à graphite lamellaire.