English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Graphic Arts and Printing)
breakline [correct]
DEF: The last line of a paragraph. Quads are used to fill the space.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
ligne à cadrats [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne où le texte composé ne remplit pas la justification et qui se complète avec des cadrats (fins d'alinéas, par exemple).