English (Military Materiel Management)
base stock
OBS: All stocks of materiel under the control of the Base Supply Officer.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
stock de la base [masculine noun]
OBS: Toutes les réserves de matériel relevant de l'officier d'approvisionnement de la base.