English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
valve assembly
OBS: Valve service. When making a replacement, always use a new valve assembly. To replace valves: 1. remove old valve assembly by cutting or driving out.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
ensemble de soupape [masculine noun]
OBS: Fig. 98m. Ensemble de train avant.