English (Textile Industries)
maturity [correct]
CONT: Maturity of lint (cells dried out, walls fully thickened, cells with spiral twist reversals) is an important condition ...
French (Industries du textile)
maturité [feminine noun]
CONT: La maturité de la soie (les cellules séchées, épaissies, avec spirales renversées) forme une condition importante ...