English (Silviculture)
maturity [correct]
DEF: The stage at which a tree, crop or stand best fulfils the (main) purpose for which it was maintained, e.g. produces the best possible supply of specified products or earns a specified rate of interest ...
French (Sylviculture)
exploitabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel se trouvent les arbres au moment où on peut retirer de leur exploitation les plus grands avantages.