English (Traction (Rail); Electric Rotary Machines)
crankcase breather; breather
OBS: (stocks-41).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines tournantes électriques)
reniflard de carter [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reniflard de carter : terme uniformisé par CP Ltée et CN.