English (National Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
property income [correct]
CONT: Property income is the income receivable by the owner of a financial asset or a tangible non-produced asset in return for providing funds to or putting the tangible non-produced asset at the disposal of, another institutional unit; it consists of interest, the distributed income of corporations (i.e. dividends and withdrawals from income of quasi-corporations), reinvested earnings on direct foreign investment, property income attributed to insurance policy holders, and rent.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
revenu de la propriété [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu de la propriété se définit comme le revenu que doit recevoir le propriétaire d'un actif financier ou d'un actif corporel non produit en échange de la fourniture de fonds ou de la mise à disposition d'un actif corporel non produit à une autre entité institutionnelle; il comprend les intérêts, les revenus distribués des sociétés (c'est-à-dire les dividendes et les prélèvements sur les revenus des quasi-sociétés), les bénéfices réinvestis d'investissement direct étranger, les revenus de la propriété attribués aux assurés, et les loyers.