English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Technical Textiles)
clothing [correct]
DEF: The term applied to any of the materials (silk, wire, nylon and other synthetics) used to sift and separate mill stocks according to size.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Textiles techniques)
garniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme appliqué à tout matériau (soie, métal, nylon ou autre substance synthétique) utilisé pour bluter et séparer les produits de mouture d'après leur grosseur.