English (Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
clothing [correct, noun]; bolting cloth [correct]
DEF: The term applied to any of the materials (silk, wire, nylon and other synthetics) used to sift and separate mill stocks according to size.
French (Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
tissu à bluter [correct]; tissu blutant [correct]
CONT: Le blutage est effectué à l'aide de tamis garnis de tissus à bluter. La matière première employée est ou de la soie ou du métal.