English (Papermaking Machines; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
machine clothing [correct]; clothing [correct]
DEF: Press and dryer felts on the dry end of a paper machine; sometimes includes the wire and other parts on the fourdrinier wet end.
French (Machines à papier; Fabrication du papier)
habillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme générique désignant l'ensemble des toiles et des feutres de papeterie.