English (Brewing and Malting)
permanent hardness; noncarbonate hardness
French (Brasserie et malterie)
dureté permanente [feminine noun]; dureté non carbonatée [feminine noun]; dureté des acides [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
dureza permanente [feminine noun]
DEF: Dureza de agua debida a sales que permanecen disueltas aun tras ebullición.