English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Animal Feed (Agric.); Commercial Fishing)
crusher [correct]
CONT: The … crusher enables you to effectively, continuously crush almost any kind of animal or fish by-products, hard or soft. Models are available for production flows of 2–25 tons/hour (or more). These compact, high-speed crushers rotate at [approximately] 300 [revolutions per minute], and are ideal for producing finer, more consistent outputs from your crushing operations.
French (Outillage industriel; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Pêche commerciale)
broyeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le broyeur […] vous permet de broyer efficacement et en continu pratiquement n'importe quel type de sous-produit animal ou de poisson, dur ou mou. Des modèles sont disponibles pour des flux de production de 2 à 25 tonnes/heure (ou davantage). Ces broyeurs haute vitesse compacts tournent à environ 300 tours/minute. Ils sont parfaits pour produire des particules plus fines et homogènes en sortie de vos opérations de broyage.