English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Nonwoven Textiles)
beater [correct]
DEF: The machine that separates and cleans fibers prior to web formation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Nontissés (Industries du textile))
batteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine qui sépare et nettoye les fibres avant la formation du voile.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Tejidos no tejidos)
batidor [masculine noun]; batán [masculine noun]