English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farm Equipment; Silviculture)
vertical flail slasher [correct]; beater [United States]
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel agricole; Sylviculture)
débroussailleuse à axe horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Maquinaria agrícola; Silvicultura)
desbrozadora de eje vertical [correct, feminine noun]