English (Fencing)
cutover [correct, noun]; coupé [correct]; coupe [correct]; cut-over [noun]
DEF: A simple attack which is made by lifting the blade over the opponent's blade to hit in the opposite line
French (Escrime)
coupé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] attaque portée de la ligne de l'engagement dans une autre ligne en passant par devant la pointe adverse par le chemin le plus court.
Spanish (Esgrima)
cortada [correct, feminine noun]; coupé [correct, masculine noun]; cupé [correct, masculine noun]; volante [correct, masculine noun]