English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
vacuum control [correct]
DEF: A means of adjusting the vacuum pressure in the suction feed mechanism.
OBS: vacuum control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de débit d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de régler le débit de l'aspiration dans le dispositif d'alimentation par succion.
OBS: commande de débit d'aspiration : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.