English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
stencil master [correct]
DEF: A sheet of material that carries the image of the original material to be copied in the form of perforations.
OBS: stencil master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
stencil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Feuille portant l'image de l'original à reproduire sous forme d'incisions.
OBS: stencil : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.