English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
stencil master [correct, standardized]
DEF: A master from which imprints are obtained by the penetration of ink in the printing positions of a stencil.
OBS: stencil master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
cliché stencil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché permettant de réaliser des impressions par le passage de l'encre au travers des perforations d'un stencil.
OBS: cliché stencil : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.