English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
backing sheet
CONT: Manilla tag backing sheet.
OBS: FIST 78 48-80-035.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
feuille doublure [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de carton doublure comme équivalent français de "backing board" (EZZO 72-24).