English (Accounting)
backing sheet [correct]
CONT: When pay checks are received in the general administration office, they shall be handed over to the finance dept. 2 copies of the backing sheet shall be forwarded to by finance to personnel ...
French (Comptabilité)
feuille d'accompagnement [correct, masculine noun]