English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
bevelling machine [correct]; beveler [correct]; beveller [correct]; beveling machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used for bevelling and cutting plates and rules.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
biseauteuse [correct, feminine noun]; biseautier [correct, masculine noun]; coupoir-biseautier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à tailler obliquement le bord des plaques et des filets.