English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
ancillary operation [correct]
CONT: any activities approved by the Provincial Plan as an "ancillary operation" e.g. farm, barber shop, gift shop or florist shop
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
exploitation auxiliaire [feminine noun]
CONT: toute activité approuvée par le régime provincial comme «exploitation auxiliaire», (ferme, salon de coiffure, boutique de cadeaux, fleuriste, etc.)