English (Finance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
ancillary operations [correct, plural]
OBS: ancillary operations: term usually used in the plural.
French (Finances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
activités auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; services auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Activités accessoires exercées par un organisme sans but lucratif et qui, le plus souvent, sont génératrices de produits.
OBS: activités auxiliaires; services auxiliaires : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.