English (Office Automation; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
electronic diary [correct]; personal organizer [correct]; organizer [correct]; electronic organizer [correct]; personal electronic organizer [correct]; electronic memo pad [correct]; electronic datebook [correct]; electronic pocket planner [correct]
DEF: An electronic device in which information is stored, such as names, addresses, phone numbers, and dates of meetings, used by people to help them organize their time.
French (Bureautique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
agenda électronique [correct, masculine noun]; agenda électronique de poche [correct, masculine noun]; organiseur personnel [correct, masculine noun]; organiseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur de poche utilisé pour la gestion des données personnelles telles que rendez-vous, adresses, etc.
OBS: agenda électronique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 10 octobre 1998.
Spanish (Ofimática; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
agenda electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de programas, generalmente para microordenadores, que permiten actualizar, visualizar y mantener un fichero que contiene la lista de actividades y compromisos de una o varias personas.