English (Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Water Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
vermeil [correct, see observation]
OBS: This concept has no Canadian parallel.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport par rail))
vermeil [correct, adjective, France]
DEF: Qualifie un tarif réduit accordé à des personnes âgées voyageant à certaines périodes.