English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
vermeil [correct]
DEF: An amalgam of gold and silver.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
vermeil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Argent doré principalement utilisé en orfèvrerie.