English (Wool Industry; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
hot air dryer
OBS: ... the principle of the modern wool dryer is a flow of hot air, produced by steam pipes placed either in a separate compartment or in the dryer itself.
French (Industrie lainière; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
séchoir à air chaud [masculine noun]
CONT: Une chargeuse [...] alimente le séchoir à air chaud : celui-ci est souvent à tablier transporteur perforé, et circulation forcée d'air, ou bien à tambours multiples aspirants.