English (Printing Processes - Various; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
multicolour printing [correct, see observation]; full-colour printing [correct]
DEF: Printing in several colour inks.
OBS: The term "multicolour printing" is used when referring to the reproduction of a relatively limited number of colours, whereas "full-colour printing" is the preferred term to designate printing in a wide gamut of colours.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
impression polychrome [correct, feminine noun]; polychromie [correct, feminine noun]; impression multichrome [correct, feminine noun]; multichromie [correct, feminine noun]; impression multi-couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; impression multicolore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'impression utilisant le voisinage ou la superposition de plusieurs couleurs.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Tintas y colores (Artes gráficas))
policromía [feminine noun]