English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
actor-based programming [correct]; actor programming [correct]
CONT: The main difference between actor-based programming and object-oriented programming is that actor-based message-passing is asynchronous and unordered, whereas in many object-oriented systems method calls are by default synchronous and ordered.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation par acteurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de programmation visant à créer des logiciels à partir de petites entités informatiques, les acteurs, qui interagissent en s'envoyant des messages.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
programación basada en actores [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Este modelo de flujo de datos promueve una programación basada en actores mediante el paso de mensajes en proceso para tareas de canalización y de flujo de datos de grano grueso.