English (Rail Traffic Control)
interline traffic [correct]; interchange traffic
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains)
trafic interréseaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trafic d'échange [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic interréseaux : Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.