English (Music (General))
slur [correct, noun]
DEF: A curved line grouping notes together and indicating that in performance they are to be joined smoothly together.
French (Musique (Généralités))
coulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passage sans interruption d'une note à l'autre.