English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body side bearing stiffener [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de frottoir de caisse [correct, masculine noun]