English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body side bearing reinforcement [correct]; body side bearing stiffener [correct]; side bearing brace [correct]; side bearing reinforcement [correct]
OBS: Parts of the gondola car, of the box car, or the covered hopper car and of the all-purpose flat car (wagon-tombereau, wagon couvert, wagon-trémie couvert et wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de glissoir de caisse [correct, masculine noun]