English (Electrical Engineering; Plane Geometry; Optics)
plane wave [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Géométrie plane; Optique)
onde plane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Onde telle que les grandeurs physiques correspondantes sont uniformes sur tout plan perpendiculaire à une direction fixe.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Geometría plana; Óptica)
onda plana [correct, feminine noun]