English (Floors and Ceilings; Masonry Practice)
floor arch [correct]
DEF: In architecture, a flat or segmental arch between floor beams.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Maçonnerie)
voûtain de plancher [correct, masculine noun]; voûtain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite voûte généralement en brique et surbaissée, s'appuyant sur des poutrelles.