English (Paleontology)
imperforate [correct, adjective]
OBS: Not perforated, or lacking a normal opening, esp. descriptive or foraminiferal test walls without pores or tiny perforations.
French (Paléontologie)
imperforé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Parmi les Foraminifères à "test calcaire", on distingue les imperforés dont la paroi est homogène et d'aspect porcellané (...)