English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
subscription price [correct, standardized]; offering price [correct]
DEF: The currency code and the money amount to be paid to acquire the smallest full unit in the new issue.
CONT: The subscription or offering price for the new shares is usually lower than the current market price of the old shares thereby creating a value for the rights.
OBS: subscription price: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
prix de souscription [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code monnaie et montant à payer pour acquérir la plus petite quantité unitaire entière de la nouvelle émission.
CONT: Le prix de souscription des nouvelles actions est généralement inférieur au cours du marché, ce qui donne une valeur propre au droit de souscription. Celle-ci est voisine de la différence entre le cours du marché et le prix de souscription.
OBS: prix de souscription : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias)
precio de suscripción [masculine noun]