English (Mathematical Geography; Air Transport)
neat line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Cartography.
OBS: neat line: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Géographie mathématique; Transport aérien)
bord du dessin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Cartographie.
OBS: bord du dessin : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Transporte aéreo)
borde del dibujo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Cartografía.
OBS: borde del dibujo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).