English (Educational Institutions; Legal Profession: Organization)
law school [correct]
CONT: The Law Society of Manitoba is continued as a body corporate ... The Society has the powers, rights and privileges conferred upon and vested in corporations by section 21 of The Interpretation Act and in addition may ... (h) provide for instruction in law and stablish and maintain a law school, ...
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
école de droit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Société du Barreau du Manitoba est prorogée comme personne morale [...] La Société possède les pouvoirs, les droits et les privilèges que l'article 21 de la Loi d'interprétation accorde aux corporations. De plus, elle peut accomplir les actes suivants: [...] h) prévoir l'enseignement du droit ainsi qu'établir une école de droit et en assurer le maintien;[...]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
facultad de derecho [correct, feminine noun]