English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation area [correct]; irrigation district [correct]; command area
DEF: An area which could be profitably irrigated or has effectively been irrigated.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
périmètre irrigué [correct, masculine noun]; district d'irrigation [correct, masculine noun]; zone d'irrigation [feminine noun]
CONT: Mise en valeur des périmètres irrigués.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
zona bajo riego controlado [feminine noun]