English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air release [correct]
DEF: Ability of a fluid to release air bubbles dispersed therein.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pouvoir de désaération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un fluide à libérer les bulles d'air dispersées dans sa masse.