English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
wall pass [correct]; give-and-go pass [correct]; double pass [correct]; one-two [correct, noun, Great Britain]
CONT: ... the wall pass is a fundamental aspect of support play ... Any youngster who has played ... in the street knows that one of the neatest ways to beat an opponent is to knock the ball against the wall ... and go past to collect the rebound on the other side of him; on the pitch, the part of the wall is taken by another player.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe une-deux [correct, feminine noun]; une-deux [correct, masculine noun]; passe-et-va [correct, masculine noun]; passe et va [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] manœuvre [...] où l'un des deux joueurs sert de relayeur à son partenaire qui lui a d'abord transmis le ballon avant de s'élancer derrière l'adversaire pour y [...] recueillir le ballon.
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase de pared [correct, masculine noun]; pase uno-dos [correct, masculine noun]; pared [correct, feminine noun]; uno-dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pase] entre dos compañeros como si se hiciera rebotar la pelota contra una pared.