English (Laws and Legal Documents)
and following; and those following; et sequentes; et sequentia; et seq. [correct]
OBS: et seq.: An abbreviation for "et sequentes" (masculine and feminine plural) or "et sequentia" (neuter), "and the following". Thus a reference to "p. 1, et seq." means "page one and the following pages".
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
et suivants; et suiv. [correct]
OBS: ss. : Signifie «ce qui suit». Se rencontre souvent précédé de «et». Exemple «Voir p. x et ss».
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
y siguientes [correct]; y subsiguientes [correct]