English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
discretionary fiscal policy [correct]
OBS: The principal weapons of discretionary fiscal policy - programs which involve explicit public decision making are (1) varying public works and other expenditure programs, (2) varying transfer-expenditure programs, and (3) varying tax rates cyclically.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
politique budgétaire discrétionnaire