English (Taxation)
discretionary fiscal policy [correct]
OBS: One might get the impression (...) that fiscal policy helps stabilize the economy only so long as government officials are carefully watching trends, are successfully anticipating future developments, and are meeting promptly to take decisive action. Such "discretionary fiscal policy", involving the making and changing of explicit decisions are important (...)
French (Fiscalité)
mesure budgétaire discrétionnaire