English (Military Strategy)
operational flexibility [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, to respond to the need for operational flexibility, the military must be able to employ and deploy its valued human resources for short or specified periods of time and provide for more seamless mobility between the regular and reserve components of the forces.
French (Stratégie militaire)
flexibilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, pour répondre aux exigences de la flexibilité opérationnelle, les Forces canadiennes doivent être capables d'employer et de déployer leurs précieuses ressources humaines pendant de courtes périodes ou des périodes spécifiques, et elles doivent accroître la mobilité entre la force régulière et la réserve.