English (Productivity and Profitability)
efficiency unit [correct]
OBS: ... [The] natural labor units as augmented by the presumed increase in technical effectiveness of each man-hour....
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
unité de rendement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad)
unidad de eficiencia [feminine noun]